KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

z-Propanol Titanate (CAS# 546-68-9)

Spanish translation: 2-propanol titanato/titanato de 2-propanol/ isopropiltitanato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:z-Propanol Titanate (CAS# 546-68-9)
Spanish translation:2-propanol titanato/titanato de 2-propanol/ isopropiltitanato
Entered by: BristolTEc

12:23 Feb 12, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Químicos
English term or phrase: z-Propanol Titanate (CAS# 546-68-9)
Se trata de un químico de un protector para tejido y alfombra. No se si está bien escrito pero conidero que si, si es así dejenme saber.
BristolTEc
Ecuador
2-propanol titanato/titanato de 2-propanol/ isopropiltitanato
Explanation:
Yo escribiría titanato al final.
Para ponerlo al principio lo escribiría seguido de "de".
Selected response from:

SCI-DE
Germany
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +42-propanol titanato/titanato de 2-propanol/ isopropiltitanatoSCI-DE
3titanato 2-propanol
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
z-propanol titanate (cas# 546-68-9)
titanato 2-propanol


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 437

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
z-propanol titanate (cas# 546-68-9)
2-propanol titanato/titanato de 2-propanol/ isopropiltitanato


Explanation:
Yo escribiría titanato al final.
Para ponerlo al principio lo escribiría seguido de "de".


SCI-DE
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ernesto Morales
41 mins

agree  sugrass
3 hrs

agree  Rodolfo Frei
4 hrs

agree  Fernando Trucco: Agree
10 hrs