KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Plenums

Spanish translation: plenum


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:plenum
Spanish translation:plenum
Entered by: BristolTEc

13:48 Feb 12, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Químicos
English term or phrase: Plenums
Está en este contexto:

XXXXX removes heavy deposits from throttle body assemblies and Plenums of late model.

Si alguien me dice a que se refiere Plenus
BristolTEc
Ecuador
Plenum
Explanation:
Sistema de filtración Plenum:

http://www.gersa.com/catalogo/ventigran/?categoria=74

http://www.acuariorizzi.com.ar/reef/reef_sistemas.htm

Suerte :-)
Selected response from:

jekelleher
Grading comment
Many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4plenums
Maria Elena Martinez
3 +1Plenum
jekelleher


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
plenums
Plenum


Explanation:
Sistema de filtración Plenum:

http://www.gersa.com/catalogo/ventigran/?categoria=74

http://www.acuariorizzi.com.ar/reef/reef_sistemas.htm

Suerte :-)


jekelleher
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Many thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Virginie T
0 min

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plenums
plenums


Explanation:
plenums - definition of plenums by the Free Online Dictionary ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]Definition of plenums in the Online Dictionary. Meaning of plenums. What does plenums mean? plenums synonyms, plenums antonyms. Information about plenums in ...
www.thefreedictionary.com/plenums - 28k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] ITE 02.9 CONDUCTOS Y ACCESORIOS PLENUFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
tes como plenums para retorno o impulsión de aire, siempre que estén delimitados por ... Se admite también que los plenums puedan estar atravesados por ...
www.idae.es/revision-rite/documentos/ITE-02-16.pdf - Páginas similares

Supply Air Plenums- [ Traduzca esta página ]A supply air plenum is a sheet metal box that attaches to the outlet of a furnace or air handler and is used as a central manifold for other ductwork to ...
www.alpinehomeair.com/viewcategory.cfm?categoryID=49 - 31k - En caché - Páginas similares

Return Air Plenums- [ Traduzca esta página ]p>As a furnace operates and blows out air, it must at the same time return to it that same amount of air. A return air plenum is the ducting that is ...
www.alpinehomeair.com/viewcategory.cfm?categoryID=50 - 23k - En caché - Páginas similares

Custom Air-Plenums, The Perfect Solution for Classroom Renovations- [ Traduzca esta página ]Custom Air-Plenums manufactures a variety of innovative HVAC systems including horizontal consoles and vertical module systems, as well as quality ...
www.customair-plenums.com/ - 7k - En caché - Páginas similares

Greenheck Fan Corporation - Products - Kitchen Ventilation SystemsPlenums de Suministro Externo · Sistemas de Manejo de Energía · Sistemas contra Incendios · Accesorios · Extractores Centrífugos de Techo y Pared ...
www.greenheck.com.mx/products/kitchen/external_supply_plenu... - 20k - En caché - Páginas similares



Maria Elena Martinez
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 119