KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

further prosecution ... which eventually issued as the

Spanish translation: prosecución adicional ... que eventualmente fue editada como la ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:further prosecution ... which eventually issued as the
Spanish translation:prosecución adicional ... que eventualmente fue editada como la ...
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

17:03 Feb 16, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Patente
English term or phrase: further prosecution ... which eventually issued as the
Applicant abandoned further prosecution of the XXX application in favor of application Serial No. XXX, which eventually issued as the XXX patent.

Gracias
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
prosecución adicional ... que eventualmente fue editada como la ...
Explanation:
es una frase muy utilizada en las patentes...
Selected response from:

Rodolfo Frei
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5seguimiento/continuacion posterior/adicional...la cual eventualmente fué liberada/publicada/emitida
gamax
5prosecución adicional ... que eventualmente fue editada como la ...
Rodolfo Frei
4abandonar las acciones legales/continuar con las demandas../que eventualmente fue otorgada como
patricia scott


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
seguimiento/continuacion posterior/adicional...la cual eventualmente fué liberada/publicada/emitida


Explanation:
Espero que te sirva...

gamax
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
abandonar las acciones legales/continuar con las demandas../que eventualmente fue otorgada como


Explanation:
o con la denominación

patricia scott
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prosecución adicional ... que eventualmente fue editada como la ...


Explanation:
es una frase muy utilizada en las patentes...

Rodolfo Frei
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Gracias a todos