KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

final rejection

Spanish translation: una sentencia o una orden final/rechazo de solicitud


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:final rejection
Spanish translation:una sentencia o una orden final/rechazo de solicitud
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

17:46 Feb 16, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Patente
English term or phrase: final rejection
The Examiner issued a final rejection that the claims were obvious over XX et al and other patent references cited earlierby the Examiner, noting that ...

Gracias
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
una sentencia o una orden final/rechazo de solicitud
Explanation:
suerte!!!!
Selected response from:

Robert Copeland
United States
Grading comment
Gracias Robert. Gracias también a gamax por su otra buena sugerencia.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4una sentencia o una orden final/rechazo de solicitud
Robert Copeland
4sentencia definitiva
gamax


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
una sentencia o una orden final/rechazo de solicitud


Explanation:
suerte!!!!

Robert Copeland
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias Robert. Gracias también a gamax por su otra buena sugerencia.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  patricia scott
38 mins
  -> Gracias Patricia!!!

agree  Rodolfo Frei: para mi lo correcto es "rechazo final"
1 hr
  -> Thanks Rodolfo!!!

agree  hecdan: rechazo definitivo o final; el Examiner no dicta sentencias
3 hrs

agree  xxxtradesmes: rechazo final
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sentencia definitiva


Explanation:
Puede que se lea mejor...

gamax
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish