string(12) "www.proz.com" string(79) "/kudoz/english_to_spanish/chemistry%3B_chem_sci_eng/1779460-cold_converter.html" array(1) { ["path"]=> string(79) "/kudoz/english_to_spanish/chemistry%3B_chem_sci_eng/1779460-cold_converter.html" }
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Cold converter

Spanish translation: convertidor frío


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Cold converter
Spanish translation:convertidor frío
Entered by: Jesús Morales

12:22 Feb 19, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: Cold converter
Cold converter for liquefied gases
Jesús Morales
convertidor frío
Explanation:
Suerte!
Selected response from:

Andrea Strada
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5convertidor frío
Rodolfo Frei
4convertidor de frio / transformador de friokidinerea
4intercambiador de frío
David Cahill
3convertidor frío
Andrea Strada


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cold converter
convertidor frío


Explanation:
Suerte!

Andrea Strada
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cold converter
intercambiador de frío


Explanation:
Suerte

http://www.deremate.com.ar/accdb/viewitem.asp?idi=13043974
http://www.hggm.es/concurso2003/pliegos/ptat100_4.pdf


David Cahill
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cold converter
convertidor de frio / transformador de frio


Explanation:
Es el término que se suele usar en temas de instalacion de sistemas de acondicionado, frio...

kidinerea
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cold converter
convertidor frío


Explanation:
es clara la traducción

Rodolfo Frei
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 38