KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

lint grease

Spanish translation: pelusa/borra, grasa (ver explicación)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lint grease
Spanish translation:pelusa/borra, grasa (ver explicación)
Entered by: Paz Gomez-Polledo

10:55 Mar 13, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: lint grease
Estoy traduciendo las especificaciones de un limpiador de serpentines.
Gracias.
lamartinez
pelusa/borra, grasa (ver explicación)
Explanation:
He estado mirando en Googleen inglés y no hay ninguna referencia en la que se hable de "lint grease" como dos términos que juntos formen un concepto aislado. Todas las referencias hablan de "..., lint, grease, ...", es decir, son dos términos distintos separados por comas. También hablan de "no-lint grease rugs".

"lint" es "pelusa, borra" y "no-lint" significa "que no deja pelusa"

1.2.7 Automatic Ox analyzer (Ultraviolet absorption method)- [ Traduzca esta página ]No lint, grease, or particulate matter should be present. (4)Ozone scrubber The active component of the scrubber shall be a material that selectively ...
www.gec.jp/CTT_DATA/AMON/CHAP_7/html/Amon-194.html

Ultrashield- [ Traduzca esta página ]Powerful, thick clinging, bio-enzymatic foam attacks and removes dirt, lint, grease, mold, fungus, and mildew. Keeps drip pans and drain lines clean, ...
www.ultrashield.com/products.html - 20k - En caché - Páginas similares

Cleaning Aluminum Intercooler- [ Traduzca esta página ]dirt, lint, grease, etc., where it is suspended and held by the detergent. The detergent also helps remove grease and oil that might interfere with the ...
www-gatago.com/rec/crafts/metalworking/29827170.html - Páginas similares

1.2.7 Automatic Ox analyzer (Ultraviolet absorption method)- [ Traduzca esta página ]No lint, grease, or particulate matter should be present. (4)Ozone scrubber The active component of the scrubber shall be a material that selectively ...
www.gec.jp/CTT_DATA/AMON/CHAP_7/html/Amon-194.html - 6k - En caché - Páginas similares

Northland Filter Permanent Filters- [ Traduzca esta página ]Lint, grease and dust become trapped on hundreds of adhesive coated baffle surfaces without risk of pressure loss or clogging. The Alumi Flow’s performance ...
www.northlandfilter.com/products/permanent.htm

Janitorial Supplies- [ Traduzca esta página ]No Lint Grease Wiping Rags and Colored Sheeting Rags Plus Other Wiping Rags We manufacture and supply rags, towels and disposable wipers for any dusting or ...
www.absorbent-wiping-products.com/blogger/janitorial/2006/1... - Resultado Suplementario - Páginas similares

No lint grease wiping rags- [ Traduzca esta página ]Custodial Cleaning Supplies - No lint grease wiping rags. No lint grease wiping rags, no lint rags, no lint wiping rags, oil rags.
custodial-products.com/products/no-lint-grease-wiping-rags/

Selected response from:

Paz Gomez-Polledo
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pelusa/borra, grasa (ver explicación)
Paz Gomez-Polledo
3Desengrasante
eftraductora


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Desengrasante


Explanation:
Sugerencia

eftraductora
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pelusa/borra, grasa (ver explicación)


Explanation:
He estado mirando en Googleen inglés y no hay ninguna referencia en la que se hable de "lint grease" como dos términos que juntos formen un concepto aislado. Todas las referencias hablan de "..., lint, grease, ...", es decir, son dos términos distintos separados por comas. También hablan de "no-lint grease rugs".

"lint" es "pelusa, borra" y "no-lint" significa "que no deja pelusa"

1.2.7 Automatic Ox analyzer (Ultraviolet absorption method)- [ Traduzca esta página ]No lint, grease, or particulate matter should be present. (4)Ozone scrubber The active component of the scrubber shall be a material that selectively ...
www.gec.jp/CTT_DATA/AMON/CHAP_7/html/Amon-194.html

Ultrashield- [ Traduzca esta página ]Powerful, thick clinging, bio-enzymatic foam attacks and removes dirt, lint, grease, mold, fungus, and mildew. Keeps drip pans and drain lines clean, ...
www.ultrashield.com/products.html - 20k - En caché - Páginas similares

Cleaning Aluminum Intercooler- [ Traduzca esta página ]dirt, lint, grease, etc., where it is suspended and held by the detergent. The detergent also helps remove grease and oil that might interfere with the ...
www-gatago.com/rec/crafts/metalworking/29827170.html - Páginas similares

1.2.7 Automatic Ox analyzer (Ultraviolet absorption method)- [ Traduzca esta página ]No lint, grease, or particulate matter should be present. (4)Ozone scrubber The active component of the scrubber shall be a material that selectively ...
www.gec.jp/CTT_DATA/AMON/CHAP_7/html/Amon-194.html - 6k - En caché - Páginas similares

Northland Filter Permanent Filters- [ Traduzca esta página ]Lint, grease and dust become trapped on hundreds of adhesive coated baffle surfaces without risk of pressure loss or clogging. The Alumi Flow’s performance ...
www.northlandfilter.com/products/permanent.htm

Janitorial Supplies- [ Traduzca esta página ]No Lint Grease Wiping Rags and Colored Sheeting Rags Plus Other Wiping Rags We manufacture and supply rags, towels and disposable wipers for any dusting or ...
www.absorbent-wiping-products.com/blogger/janitorial/2006/1... - Resultado Suplementario - Páginas similares

No lint grease wiping rags- [ Traduzca esta página ]Custodial Cleaning Supplies - No lint grease wiping rags. No lint grease wiping rags, no lint rags, no lint wiping rags, oil rags.
custodial-products.com/products/no-lint-grease-wiping-rags/



Paz Gomez-Polledo
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 218