KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

wettable material coatings

Spanish translation: revestimientos de materiales humectables/humedecibles


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wettable material coatings
Spanish translation:revestimientos de materiales humectables/humedecibles
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

12:52 Mar 22, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Ingeniería química y electroquímica
English term or phrase: wettable material coatings
Texto:
... and the membrane is a porous layer that does not include "wettable material coatings", metal coatings or fillers such as, for example, inorganic particles, ...
Traducción:
... y la membrana es una capa porosa que no incluye revestimientos de materiales "wettable", revestimientos o rellenos de metales tales como, por ejemplo, partículas inorgánicas
AAG-alcaide
Spain
revestimientos de materiales humectables/humedecibles
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3revestimientos de materiales humectantesDolores Vázquez
3revestimientos de materiales humectables/humedecibles
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
revestimientos de materiales humectables/humedecibles


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 437

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
revestimientos de materiales humectantes


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.


    Reference: http://ec.europa.eu/eurodicautom/Controller
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 72