KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

sulphur activated

Spanish translation: activado por azufre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sulphur activated
Spanish translation:activado por azufre
Entered by: Dolores Vázquez

11:11 Mar 24, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Refinerías
English term or phrase: sulphur activated
En el mismo contexto encuentro:

"Catalyst producers / developers as well as operators / managers of a (sulphur activated) catalyst bed who have used the product have reported positive feedback on its ease of use."

"Los productores y desarrolladores de catalizadores, así como los operadores y gestores de lechos de catalizador (???) que han utilizado el producto lo han valorado de forma positiva por su facilidad de uso"

Gracias
Francisco Mar Rubio
Switzerland
activado por azufre
Explanation:
Lecho de catalizador activado por azufre.
Una sugerencia.
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5activado por azufreDolores Vázquez
4azufre activado
Maryán López
3 +1ativado por azufremfs_trad


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ativado por azufre


Explanation:


mfs_trad
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lydia De Jorge
7 hrs
  -> Thanks Lydia

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
activado por azufre


Explanation:
Lecho de catalizador activado por azufre.
Una sugerencia.


    Reference: http://ec.europa.eu/eurodicautom/Controller
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
2 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  Maria Elena Martinez
2 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  sugrass
4 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  megane_wang
9 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  Marisol Sahagun
11 hrs
  -> Gracias.

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
azufre activado


Explanation:
echa un vistazo en google.
Suerte

Maryán López
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16