KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

trihalomethane

Spanish translation: Trihalometano


21:04 Mar 31, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / presentación ppt de empresa
English term or phrase: trihalomethane
Subproducts of desinfectants (related to drinking water treatment)
Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Spanish translation:Trihalometano
Explanation:
es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Trihalometano (química orgánica)
Selected response from:

Marcelo Silveyra
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Trihalometano
Marcelo Silveyra
5 +2trihalometano
Carlos Martinez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Trihalometano


Explanation:
es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Trihalometano (química orgánica)

Marcelo Silveyra
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laureana Pavon
0 min

agree  Yvonne Becker
1 min

agree  sugrass
56 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
trihalometano


Explanation:
Es una familia comun de compuestos


    Reference: http://www.consumaseguridad.com/web/es/sociedad_y_consumo/20...
    Reference: http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Trihalometano
Carlos Martinez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
0 min

agree  Tradjur
1 day11 hrs