KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Meantime, please provide us the product writeup and MSDS

Spanish translation: provéanos de la descripción del producto y de las hojas de datos de seguridad de materiales


12:19 Apr 2, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: Meantime, please provide us the product writeup and MSDS
for customer's reference.

It is about some samples of a certain product and that was the customer answer.

No more text.
Chivi
Spanish translation:provéanos de la descripción del producto y de las hojas de datos de seguridad de materiales
Explanation:
I imagine you actually need it in Spanish, since the text is in English; otherwise, please let us know!

Mientras tanto, por favor provéanos de la descripción del producto y de las hojas de datos de seguridad de materiales

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2007-04-02 12:31:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

If you need an english explanation:

Product writeup: product description in this case
MSDS - Material Safety Data Sheets
Selected response from:

Marcelo Silveyra
United States
Grading comment
4 points. More complete. Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5provéanos de la descripción del producto y de las hojas de datos de seguridad de materiales
Marcelo Silveyra
4hoja de seguridad del material
patyjs


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
provéanos de la descripción del producto y de las hojas de datos de seguridad de materiales


Explanation:
I imagine you actually need it in Spanish, since the text is in English; otherwise, please let us know!

Mientras tanto, por favor provéanos de la descripción del producto y de las hojas de datos de seguridad de materiales

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2007-04-02 12:31:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

If you need an english explanation:

Product writeup: product description in this case
MSDS - Material Safety Data Sheets

Marcelo Silveyra
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
4 points. More complete. Thanks

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
meantime, please provide us the product writeup and msds
hoja de seguridad del material


Explanation:
mientras tanto, agradecemos nos proporcione la información del producto así como la hoja de seguridad del material....

something like that anyway....

patyjs
Mexico
Native speaker of: English