KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

data lock point

Spanish translation: punto de cierre de información


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:data lock point
Spanish translation:punto de cierre de información
Entered by: zhipg

18:16 Apr 2, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Pharm. Industry
English term or phrase: data lock point
This term is found in the following sentence, in a Safety Report:

"The data lock point for this report was 12 October 2006"
zhipg
Mexico
punto de cierre de datos
Explanation:
Espero que te ayude.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2007-04-02 18:32:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Si pones en google si hay esta referencia de "punto de cierre de datos" También puedes visitar este sitio y tiene relación con lo que tu pides están hablando de reportes con fechas.

http://www.ub.es/legmh/disposici/cir400.htm
Selected response from:

BristolTEc
Ecuador
Grading comment
Agradezco la ayuda.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2"la fecha de cierre de datos"Vepalm
4 +2punto de cierre de datos
BristolTEc
4 +1se registraron datos para este informe hasta ...glaster


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
se registraron datos para este informe hasta ...


Explanation:
es el punto en el que se dejaron de registrar datos estadísticos.
No creo que haya un término específico. Al menos no lo conozco.

glaster
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laureana Pavon
3 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
punto de cierre de datos


Explanation:
Espero que te ayude.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2007-04-02 18:32:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Si pones en google si hay esta referencia de "punto de cierre de datos" También puedes visitar este sitio y tiene relación con lo que tu pides están hablando de reportes con fechas.

http://www.ub.es/legmh/disposici/cir400.htm

BristolTEc
Ecuador
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
Agradezco la ayuda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sugrass: http://www.farmaindustria.es/farmaweb/7pb43811prod.nsf/23BE3...$FILE/FARMACOVIGILANCIA_MAYO03.pdf (pag. 18)
1 min
  -> Gracias

agree  glaster: gracias. no conocía el término.
22 mins

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
"la fecha de cierre de datos"


Explanation:
This is a term that many like to mantain in english or, if translated is not a direct form.


    Reference: http://www.farmaindustria.es/farmaweb/7pb43811prod.nsf/23BE3...
Vepalm
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 21

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisol Sahagun
1 hr

agree  Miguel Armentia: http://www.aemps.es/profHumana/farmacovigilancia/docs/preg-r...
1253 days