KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

rate nephelometry

Spanish translation: el contenedor final se analiza/mide por nefelometría


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rate nephelometry
Spanish translation:el contenedor final se analiza/mide por nefelometría
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

10:03 Apr 4, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: rate nephelometry
the final container is analyzed by rate nephelometry
se podrá traducir simplemente como
El contenedor final se analiza por nefelometría...
AnnalisaQ.
Chile
el contenedor final se analiza/mide por nefelometría
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5El contenedor se mide por nefelometría
Fernando Fabrega R.
4 +1el contenedor final se analiza/mide por nefelometría
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
el contenedor final se analiza/mide por nefelometría


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 437
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcelo Silveyra
39 mins
  -> Gracias Marcelo

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
El contenedor se mide por nefelometría


Explanation:
This is it.

Fernando Fabrega R.
Panama
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4