KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Goodloe

Spanish translation: tallow amina


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Goodloe
Spanish translation:tallow amina
Entered by: Karina Pelech

17:34 May 27, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Chemistry
English term or phrase: Goodloe
Goodloe and Tallowamine
Mauricio Vurgait
tallow amina
Explanation:
TALLOW AMINA ETOXILADA
... Página del producto: TALLOW AMINA ETOXILADA. ETHOXYLATED TALLOW AMINE English version. ... Producto
TALLOW AMINA ETOXILADA. ETHOXYLATED TALLOW AMINE English version. ...
www.cosmos.com.mx/pqs/____bc4w.htm - 22k - En caché - Páginas similares

TABLETAS - TWEEN
... 6. TALCO PARA PINTURAS, 6. TALCO PARA PLASTICOS, 5. TALCOS, 18. TALIDOMIDA,
2. TALLOW AMINA ETOXILADA, 1. TAMOXIFEN CITRATO, 4. TAQUIFICANTES ...
www.cosmos.com.mx/pqs/_ip__t__.htm - 73k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.cosmos.com.mx ]

Preguntas Vegetarianas Más Frecuentes - Lista de Ingredientes de ...
... 25 and 50; Oleyl Alcohol; Oleyl Arachidate; Oleyl Imidazoline; Oleyl Lanolate; óxido
de amina ... PEG-20 Tallowate; PEG-28 Glyceryl Tallowate; PEG-3, -10, or -15 Tallow ...
www.ivu.org/spanish/faq/animal_derived.html - 13k - En caché - Páginas similares

Cosmo-Flux 411
... hidrógeno y oxígeno. Un “tallowamine” es derivado de grasa animal
(tallow) y tiene un grupo funcional amina. Las aminas son ...
www.usfumigation.org/Chemical_Herbicides/ Glyphosate/cosmoflux_411.htm - 41k - En caché - Páginas similares

Ene-01 VII. INSUMOS Y OTROS 1. COMBUSTIBLES Y LUBRICANTES ($ ...
... 5.40, Tallow amina etoxilada (lt), 7.20, 5.3 CURASEMILLAS, Carboxim
+ Thiram (lt), 16.50, 5.4 ESTERILIZANTES DE SUELOS (DESINFECTANTES), ...
www.mgap.gub.uy/DIEA/Boletines/ BO_Enero2001/BO_Ene01_c7.htm - 101k - En caché - Páginas similares

Abr-01 VII. INSUMOS Y OTROS 1. COMBUSTIBLES Y LUBRICANTES ($ ...
... 40. Tallow amina etoxilada (lt), 7,20. 5.3 CURASEMILLAS, Carboxim
+ Thiram (lt), 16,50. 5.4 ESTERILIZANTES DE SUELOS (DESINFECTANTES), ...
www.mgap.gub.uy/DIEA/Boletines/ BO_Abril2001/BO_Abril01_c7.htm - 101k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.mgap.gub.uy ]



Typical applications

Raw materials for cationic surfactants.

textile softeners, dyeing assistants, anti-static agents, germicides and bactericides, pigment grinding aids, color flushing agents, etc.

Raw materials for amphoteric surfactants.

shampoo ingredients, anti-static agents, textile scouring agents, etc.

Corrosion inhibitors

Raw materials for:
emulsifier for asphalt, mold release agents for rubber, flotation agents, anti-caking agents for fertilizers, fuel additives, sludge inhibitors, etc

Sorry - can't help you with the "goodloe" at the moment - will keep looking ...

Suerte ... :o)
Selected response from:

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2tallow amina
Karina Pelech
4 +1Goodloe
Angela C.


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Goodloe


Explanation:
Me parece que es un apellido. Por lo tanto puede que sea algo nombrado en su honor. A veces hay ciertas cosas que reciben el nombre de quien las descubrió, ya se científico on no.
Espero que te ayude.

Angela C.
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
59 mins
  -> Gracias Alberto!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tallow amina


Explanation:
TALLOW AMINA ETOXILADA
... Página del producto: TALLOW AMINA ETOXILADA. ETHOXYLATED TALLOW AMINE English version. ... Producto
TALLOW AMINA ETOXILADA. ETHOXYLATED TALLOW AMINE English version. ...
www.cosmos.com.mx/pqs/____bc4w.htm - 22k - En caché - Páginas similares

TABLETAS - TWEEN
... 6. TALCO PARA PINTURAS, 6. TALCO PARA PLASTICOS, 5. TALCOS, 18. TALIDOMIDA,
2. TALLOW AMINA ETOXILADA, 1. TAMOXIFEN CITRATO, 4. TAQUIFICANTES ...
www.cosmos.com.mx/pqs/_ip__t__.htm - 73k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.cosmos.com.mx ]

Preguntas Vegetarianas Más Frecuentes - Lista de Ingredientes de ...
... 25 and 50; Oleyl Alcohol; Oleyl Arachidate; Oleyl Imidazoline; Oleyl Lanolate; óxido
de amina ... PEG-20 Tallowate; PEG-28 Glyceryl Tallowate; PEG-3, -10, or -15 Tallow ...
www.ivu.org/spanish/faq/animal_derived.html - 13k - En caché - Páginas similares

Cosmo-Flux 411
... hidrógeno y oxígeno. Un “tallowamine” es derivado de grasa animal
(tallow) y tiene un grupo funcional amina. Las aminas son ...
www.usfumigation.org/Chemical_Herbicides/ Glyphosate/cosmoflux_411.htm - 41k - En caché - Páginas similares

Ene-01 VII. INSUMOS Y OTROS 1. COMBUSTIBLES Y LUBRICANTES ($ ...
... 5.40, Tallow amina etoxilada (lt), 7.20, 5.3 CURASEMILLAS, Carboxim
+ Thiram (lt), 16.50, 5.4 ESTERILIZANTES DE SUELOS (DESINFECTANTES), ...
www.mgap.gub.uy/DIEA/Boletines/ BO_Enero2001/BO_Ene01_c7.htm - 101k - En caché - Páginas similares

Abr-01 VII. INSUMOS Y OTROS 1. COMBUSTIBLES Y LUBRICANTES ($ ...
... 40. Tallow amina etoxilada (lt), 7,20. 5.3 CURASEMILLAS, Carboxim
+ Thiram (lt), 16,50. 5.4 ESTERILIZANTES DE SUELOS (DESINFECTANTES), ...
www.mgap.gub.uy/DIEA/Boletines/ BO_Abril2001/BO_Abril01_c7.htm - 101k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.mgap.gub.uy ]



Typical applications

Raw materials for cationic surfactants.

textile softeners, dyeing assistants, anti-static agents, germicides and bactericides, pigment grinding aids, color flushing agents, etc.

Raw materials for amphoteric surfactants.

shampoo ingredients, anti-static agents, textile scouring agents, etc.

Corrosion inhibitors

Raw materials for:
emulsifier for asphalt, mold release agents for rubber, flotation agents, anti-caking agents for fertilizers, fuel additives, sludge inhibitors, etc

Sorry - can't help you with the "goodloe" at the moment - will keep looking ...

Suerte ... :o)


    Reference: http://chemical.kao.co.jp/e/ProductInformation/catalog/amine...
Karina Pelech
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
57 mins
  -> gracias albertov ... :o)

agree  catflaps
20 days
  -> Gracias catflaps ... :o)