KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

xylans

Spanish translation: xilanos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:xylans
Spanish translation:xilanos
Entered by: Velia Calcara

02:10 May 28, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Chemistry
English term or phrase: xylans
Wheat composition
Velia
xilanos
Explanation:
Ciao,
M.
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, siento no haber escrito esto antes, pero he estado ocupada traduciendo un artículo acerca de enzimas.
Hasta pronto.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2xilanos
Massimo Gaido
4 +1xilanasas
Elena Vazquez Fernandez


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
xilanasas


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-28 02:17:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.lamolina.edu.pe/simbiosis/investig/labagra.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-28 02:18:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.lamolina.edu.pe/FACULTAD/CIENCIAS/ simbiosis/Investig/unalm.htm -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-28 02:19:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mejorantes de harinas de trigo
... Lecitina, Reguladores de acidez, Azodicarbonamida. Gluten vital de trigo, Peróxido
de ... de masas más secas. 10 - 20 g. • Hemicelulasas/ pentosanasas/ xilanasas. ...
www.muehlenchemie.de/s/prd-s/mvbwz-s-body.htm


    Reference: http://www.univalle.edu/noticias/journal/journal1/pag12.htm
Elena Vazquez Fernandez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
La traducción correcta es xilanos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Velia Calcara: Thanks a lot!... I may have a few more terms.
36 mins
  -> Nada hombre, nada :-)
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: La traducción correcta es xilanos.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
xilanos


Explanation:
Ciao,
M.

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, siento no haber escrito esto antes, pero he estado ocupada traduciendo un artículo acerca de enzimas.
Hasta pronto.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Velia Calcara: This is right. Tks.
36 mins

agree  Virgilio Chavez-De la Torre
2 hrs