KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

bleed the chamber with nitrogene

Spanish translation: purgar la cámara con nitrógeno


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bleed the chamber with nitrogene
Spanish translation:purgar la cámara con nitrógeno
Entered by: Yaotl Altan

23:43 Sep 19, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Drug Substance Production
English term or phrase: bleed the chamber with nitrogene
Chemical procedure.
JJ Diaz
purgar la cámara con nitrógeno
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Grading comment
Mil gracias por tu respuesta. Saludos. JJ Díaz
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4purgar la cámara con nitrógeno
Yaotl Altan
3Purgar la cámara con nitrógeno
Marialba Baez


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bleed the chamber with nitrogene.
purgar la cámara con nitrógeno


Explanation:


Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 247
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Mil gracias por tu respuesta. Saludos. JJ Díaz

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bleed the chamber with nitrogene.
Purgar la cámara con nitrógeno


Explanation:
en "mech" tambien se dice sangrar, pero no estoy seguro con quimica.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-09-19 23:50:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"purgar el aire dentro de la cámara con..."

Ej:
paso para gases y de esta manera purgar el aire dentro de la cámara y medir la ... en el primer ensayo se trabajó en la cámara con nitrógeno, pero ...

Marialba Baez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16