KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

valve action reservoir

Spanish translation: depósito de mecanismo a válvula


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:valve action reservoir
Spanish translation:depósito de mecanismo a válvula
Entered by: Diana Arbiser

17:10 Oct 18, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: valve action reservoir
Es un Material Safety Data Sheet sobre una pintura usada en marcadores.

Hazardous Ingredients: The paint is contained in a valve action reservoir and will not leak under normal conditions.
Veronica Martinez Lozada
depósito de mecanismo a válvula
Explanation:
Es medio largo, pero me parece que es así.
:)
Selected response from:

Diana Arbiser
United States
Grading comment
Gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4depósito valve action(R)
Flavio Granados
4depósito de mecanismo a válvula
Diana Arbiser


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
depósito de mecanismo a válvula


Explanation:
Es medio largo, pero me parece que es así.
:)

Diana Arbiser
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Gracias

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
depósito valve action(R)


Explanation:
Parece una marca:

http://www.ati-intl.com/Spanish Pages/sp10.htm

Flavio Granados
Venezuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 497