KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Chemical Fate Information

Spanish translation: información del destino químico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Chemical Fate Information
Spanish translation:información del destino químico
Entered by: María-Teresa Araneda

17:12 Oct 20, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: Chemical Fate Information
TOXICOLOGICAL INFORMATION Acute Eye Irritation: No test data found for product. Acute Skin Irritation: No test data found for product. Acute Dermal Toxicity: No test data found for product.
Acute Respiratory Irritation: No test data found for product. Acute Inhalation Toxicity: No test data found for product. Acute Oral Toxicity: No test data found for product.
Chronic Toxicity:
This product does not contain any substances that are considered by OSHA, NTP, IARC, or ACGIH
to be "probable" or "suspected" human carcinogens. No additional test data found for product.

ECOLOGICAL INFORMATION Ecotoxicological Information: No data found for product.
Chemical Fate Information: No data found for product.


Gracias de antemano!
Patricia Gutiérrez
información del destino químico
Explanation:
Entiendo que significa para qué sirve el producto.
Selected response from:

María-Teresa Araneda
Grading comment
Gracias
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5información sobre el destino final de los [residuos] químicosliz askew
4 +2información del destino químico
María-Teresa Araneda


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
chemical fate information
información del destino químico


Explanation:
Entiendo que significa para qué sirve el producto.

María-Teresa Araneda
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tradjur
1 hr

agree  Teresa Mozo: "sobre" el destino....
15 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
chemical fate information
información sobre el destino final de los [residuos] químicos


Explanation:
http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:7u70lsGeDX8J:myriam.ulp...


http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:B6GhN7bEcKQJ:www.scielo...


http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:BaJYzdKOb70J:www.itesm....

Curso de Autoaprendizaje: "Control de Riesgos Sanitarios y Gestión ...
- [ Translate this page ]
Los métodos de destino final para los residuos químicos peligrosos son los mismos usados en la disposición de residuos industriales peligrosos. ...
www.bvsde.ops-oms.org/cursoreas/e/modulo5.html - 89k - Cached - Similar pages




liz askew
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sinead --
11 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Tradjur
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Hm... No es necesariamente de los residuos químicos. Puede ser también de los productos de la biodegradación, que no son "residuos" en sentido estricto a mi entender.
2 hrs
  -> Your comment is fine. No doubt the asker will take note of this :)//That is why I put "residuos" in brackets. But my contribution was based on my research.

agree  MDI-IDM
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Sergio Cortés
2 days12 hrs