KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

B-wing

Spanish translation: ala B


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:B-wing
Spanish translation:ala B
Entered by: Maria Fernanda Garstein

16:22 Oct 30, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: B-wing
Estimados colegas:

El texto es parte de un informe de negocios de una empresa de la industria química. Mi cliente (MLV) me pide que traduzca la abreviatura entre paréntesis y me indica que en alemán se ha traducido como "B-Flügel".
Gracias por la ayuda.
Saludos cordiales.
María

- Shut down three conventional reactors (B-wing) by Q1 2008
- Invest to de-bottleneck conventional reactor (R45)
Maria Fernanda Garstein
Argentina
ala B
Explanation:
Si se refiere a una ubicación dentro del edificio.
Selected response from:

slothm
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos,
saludos.
María
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Ala B
Teresa Mozo
4ala Bslothm


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
b-wing
Ala B


Explanation:
No se me ocurre otra cosa

Teresa Mozo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 531

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terry Burgess
5 mins
  -> gracias

agree  DAlonso
18 mins
  -> gracias

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
b-wing
ala B


Explanation:
Si se refiere a una ubicación dentro del edificio.

slothm
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 648
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos,
saludos.
María