KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

sieve-impaction method

Spanish translation: método de tamizado por impacto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sieve-impaction method
Spanish translation:método de tamizado por impacto
Entered by: Maria Roncero

17:33 Jul 11, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / CHEMISTRY
English term or phrase: sieve-impaction method
The new XXX™ systems have been designed based on the USP-referenced sieve-impaction method. Quickly, easily, and accurately test for airborne microorganisms in clean rooms, barrier environments, critical filling areas and isolators
Maria Roncero
método de tamizado por impacto
Explanation:
Espero poder ayudarte.
Selected response from:

Ingrid Petit
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6método de tamizado por impacto
Ingrid Petit
4proceso de criba por impacto
Cinta Cano Barbudo


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
método de tamizado por impacto


Explanation:
Espero poder ayudarte.

Ingrid Petit
United States
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
32 mins
  -> Gracias Miguel.

agree  Сергей Лузан: Sí.
1 hr
  -> Gracias, nombre difícil de escribir!

agree  Haydée González
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Haydeé.

agree  Beatriz Read: Tamizado o Colado por impacto
3 hrs
  -> Gracias por la observación!

agree  ritchi
4 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Yaotl Altan
3721 days

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proceso de criba por impacto


Explanation:

También proceso de criba/tamizado por choque. Si bien es un método, en este contexto la palbra proceso me resulta más adecuada.

Cinta Cano Barbudo
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4