KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

percarbonate, peroxycarbonate

Spanish translation: percarbonato, peroxicarbonato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:percarbonate, peroxycarbonate
Spanish translation:percarbonato, peroxicarbonato
Entered by: Yaotl Altan

17:22 Jul 2, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / chemical products-warning
English term or phrase: percarbonate, peroxycarbonate
Se refiere a un producto químico para limpiar lavadoras. La advertencia dice: "Contains sodium percarbonate and sodium carbonate."
En un diccionario de inglés dice que "percarbonate is also called peroxycarbonate".
Dussault
Canada
percarbonato, peroxicarbonato
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 jours (2008-07-07 14:03:05 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

No pasa nada, a la orde, colega.
Selected response from:

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias y perdón por la demora!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2percarbonato, peroxicarbonato
Yaotl Altan
5percarbonato, peroxicarbonato
Cristina Heraud-van Tol


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
percarbonato, peroxicarbonato


Explanation:
Percarbonato de sodio - [Química Hongye S.A.de HeNan] -
[ Translate this page ]Percarbonato de Sodio también se llama peróxido de hidrógeno sólido,Percarbonato de Sodio se utiliza mucho como el represetante de blanqueador de alta ...

www.hongyechem.com/Spanish/sodium-percarbonate_es.htm

---------

Sitio en Delegación Estatal de la SAGARPA - [ Translate this page ]Bromato de sodio Peroxicarbonato de sodio. Clorato de sodio Clorito de sodio. Dicloroisocianurato de sodio Dicromato de sodio. Hipoclorito de sodio Nitrato ...

www.sagarpa.gob.mx/dlg/queretaro/Normas_oficiales/Catalogo_...

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 97

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
percarbonato, peroxicarbonato


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 jours (2008-07-07 14:03:05 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

No pasa nada, a la orde, colega.

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 247
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Muchas gracias y perdón por la demora!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
17 mins

agree  Carolina Barrenechea
26 mins




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): M. C. Filgueira