KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

time-recorded activity

Spanish translation: actividad con tiempo registrado


11:11 Feb 2, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: time-recorded activity
It was observed that the time recorded for batch 5 did not align with the three other time entries for this time-recorded activity in the batch record.
Argentina28
Spanish translation:actividad con tiempo registrado
Explanation:
Se observó que el tiempo registrado para la partida 5 no estaba en concordancia con las otras tres entradas en el registro de la partida para esta actividad con tiempo registrado
Selected response from:

Detlef Aberle
Grading comment
Gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1actividad registrada / grabada / guardada en el tiempo
Hector Aires
4 +1actividad registrada
Conchi Otaola
4actividad con tiempo registrado
Detlef Aberle


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
actividad registrada / grabada / guardada en el tiempo


Explanation:
Saludetes
El Étor

Hector Aires
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Conchi Otaola: hemos mandado a la par, saludos
5 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
actividad registrada


Explanation:
Una opción, según dicc. Routledge

Conchi Otaola
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mirtha Grotewold
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Mirtha

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
actividad con tiempo registrado


Explanation:
Se observó que el tiempo registrado para la partida 5 no estaba en concordancia con las otras tres entradas en el registro de la partida para esta actividad con tiempo registrado

Detlef Aberle
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 195
Grading comment
Gracias!!!