KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

polyoxyethylene alkyl ether

Spanish translation: éter alquil de polioxietileno


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:polyoxyethylene alkyl ether
Spanish translation:éter alquil de polioxietileno
Entered by: María del Carmen Cerda

18:41 Jan 12, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Chemistry
English term or phrase: polyoxyethylene alkyl ether
It is an emulsifier.
lifo
éter alquil de polioxietileno
Explanation:
¡Saludos!
Selected response from:

María del Carmen Cerda
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2polioxietileno éter alquilo
Maria Luisa Duarte
5éter alquil de polioxietileno
María del Carmen Cerda


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
polioxietileno éter alquilo


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio V.
3 hrs

agree  LoreAC
17 hrs

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
éter alquil de polioxietileno


Explanation:
¡Saludos!

María del Carmen Cerda
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4