KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

to dry over

Spanish translation: La mezcla se secó en presencia de sulfato de sodio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to dry over
Spanish translation:La mezcla se secó en presencia de sulfato de sodio
Entered by: xxxForna

18:45 Jan 12, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Chemistry
English term or phrase: to dry over
The mixture dried over anhidrous sodium sulfate.
lifo
La mezcla se secó en presencia de sulfato de sodio
Explanation:
Forna
Selected response from:

xxxForna
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3La mezcla se secó en presencia de sulfato de sodioxxxForna
5la mezcla se secó con / en base a ....JH Trads


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
la mezcla se secó con / en base a ....


Explanation:
HTH

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
La mezcla se secó en presencia de sulfato de sodio


Explanation:
Forna

xxxForna
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
32 mins
  -> Gracias Edling

agree  José Antonio V.
3 hrs
  -> Gracias José

agree  LoreAC
16 hrs