KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

chemical substance

Spanish translation: sustancia química


07:35 Jul 1, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / chemistry
English term or phrase: chemical substance
Synthesis of **5-amino-8-substituted-2(2-furyl)-1,2,3-triazolo[5,4-e]1,2,4-triazolo[1,5-c]pyrimidine derivatives.
Bubka
Spanish translation:sustancia química
Explanation:


me parece una clara translacion..
Selected response from:

CaoCao
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2sustancia químicaCaoCao
4posible opciónfpd


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
posible opción


Explanation:
síntesis de derivados de la 5-amino-2(2-furil)-1,2,3-triazolo[5,4-e]1,2,4-triazolo[1,5-c]pirimidina con substituyentes en la posición 8

fpd
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 45

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sustancia química


Explanation:


me parece una clara translacion..


    Reference: http://www.foreignword.com
CaoCao
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Baldwin
3 hrs

agree  Tlate
4 hrs