KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

tray cuvette

Spanish translation: cubeta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tray cuvette
Spanish translation:cubeta
Entered by: Victoria Jordán

20:14 Jan 14, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Chemics
English term or phrase: tray cuvette
Number of the reaction tray cuvette used for this analysis

¿Puede ser una cubeta a secas, una cubeta-bandeja o una bandeja de cubeta?
Victoria Jordán
cubeta
Explanation:
a secas
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Tubo (instrumento de laboratorio en química) de ensayo
Maria Alonso
5cubeta
Pablo Grosschmid
4portacubetas
David Russi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tubo (instrumento de laboratorio en química) de ensayo


Explanation:
me parece que esta es la traducción, espero te sirva. Saludos!!!! MAC


    Reference: http://www.babylon.com
Maria Alonso
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
The asker has declined this answer

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
portacubetas


Explanation:
Una posibilidad:

número de posición en el portacubetas

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 87
The asker has declined this answer

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cubeta


Explanation:
a secas

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 146