KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

omni solvent grade

Spanish translation: tipo/calidad disolvente universal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:omni solvent grade
Spanish translation:tipo/calidad disolvente universal
Entered by: Aida González del Álamo

10:53 Jan 25, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: omni solvent grade
se trata de diclorometano, un solvente que se utiliza en las pruebas de toxicidad de compuestos de goma. Aparece:
Dichloromethane, omni solvent grade;"
Aida González del Álamo
Spain
tipo/calidad disolvente universal
Explanation:
lo disuelve (casi) todo
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1tipo/calidad disolvente universal
Pablo Grosschmid
5Grado Onmisolvente
Eliana Owens
5omnisolventeFrida Tussie


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tipo/calidad disolvente universal


Explanation:
lo disuelve (casi) todo

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 146
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan R. Migoya: Si, en España al menos se le llama "disolvente universal"
9 hrs
  -> gracias, Juan

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
omnisolvente


Explanation:
---

Frida Tussie
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Grado Onmisolvente


Explanation:
Grado/tipo

Eliana Owens
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish