KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

deashing

Spanish translation: extracción de cenizas (limpieza de fuegos)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deashing
Spanish translation:extracción de cenizas (limpieza de fuegos)
Entered by: Ines Garcia Botana

03:26 Mar 28, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / chemicals
English term or phrase: deashing
Examples of these applications include deashing,decolorization,taste and odor control and fructose enrichment.
Ines Garcia Botana
extracción de cenizas (limpieza de fuegos)
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

xxxjomasaov
Grading comment
Gracias a ambos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1extracción de cenizas (limpieza de fuegos)xxxjomasaov
3desescoriante
swisstell


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
desescoriante


Explanation:
desescoriar (verb) - I arrive at this possible solution via the French decendrage

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
extracción de cenizas (limpieza de fuegos)


Explanation:
.

xxxjomasaov
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Gracias a ambos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alejandro Umerez
14 mins