KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

cotton wool plug

Spanish translation: tampón de algodón


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cotton wool plug
Spanish translation:tampón de algodón
Entered by: Maria Luisa Duarte

16:00 Jun 24, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: cotton wool plug
Descripcion de pruebas y metodos de producto farmaceutico.
Dice:
>>Content of Salbutamol (...). Filter the extracts through a **cotton wool plug.**>>
No se si sirva lo anterior, pero gracias de antemano x cualquier ayuda.
Sp-EnTranslator
United States
tampón de algodón
Explanation:


Reference Fibras y sus productos T.B. 29 Ar FAO, 1979
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tampón de algodón
Maria Luisa Duarte
5filtra el extracto a través de un relleno de lana de algodón
aless


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
filtra el extracto a través de un relleno de lana de algodón


Explanation:
ok

aless
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
The asker has declined this answer

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tampón de algodón


Explanation:


Reference Fibras y sus productos T.B. 29 Ar FAO, 1979


Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
gracias