KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

dip

Spanish translation: Incluyendo primeras inmersiones.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Including initial dips.
Spanish translation:Incluyendo primeras inmersiones.
Entered by: PHYSICIST

10:48 Aug 6, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: dip
Supply Dept - arrange product loading and tanker dispatch

Opposition companies - may deliver or receive product via Shell facility.
Assists with temporary storage (Borrow and Loan).
Shared pipelines

Ships Agent - represents shipping company. Advises Shore Officer regarding ships ETA and any other information that may be required.

Surveyors - independently monitor, record, and report a discharge or loading activity. Including initial dips.
xxxPaula Gonzal
"incluyendo primeras inmersiones" (la frase completa)
Explanation:
la frase completa dice:"incluyendo primeras inmersiones"
Selected response from:

PHYSICIST
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5"incluyendo primeras inmersiones" (la frase completa)
PHYSICIST
4baño por inmersiónAdriana Adarve


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
baño por inmersión


Explanation:
Eurodicautom: Subject Chemistry (CH)
Reference VEI 50-30-50

Adriana Adarve
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 24

15 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"incluyendo primeras inmersiones" (la frase completa)


Explanation:
la frase completa dice:"incluyendo primeras inmersiones"

PHYSICIST
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12