KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

quaried

Spanish translation: analizadas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:quaried
Spanish translation:analizadas
Entered by: xxxjomasaov

10:57 Aug 6, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: quaried
Compared with the loaded figures or departure figures from the last port. Significant variations should be quaried as may indicate contamination or leakage
xxxPaula Gonzal
analizadas
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

xxxjomasaov
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2analizadasxxxjomasaov
5 +1cuestionadas
moken


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cuestionadas


Explanation:
misprint for "queried"

:O) :O)

moken
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter: absolutely right and it is a typo as context clearly indicates.
9 hrs
  -> thank you willmatter! :O) :O)

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
analizadas


Explanation:
.

xxxjomasaov
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alejandro Umerez
1 hr
  -> muchas gracias

agree  Adriana Adarve
1 hr
  -> muchas gracias