KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

is committed to accelerating the pace of disease and drug discovery.

Spanish translation: está dedicado a acelerar el descubrimiento de enfermedades y fármacos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: is committed to accelerating the pace of disease and drug discovery.
Spanish translation:está dedicado a acelerar el descubrimiento de enfermedades y fármacos
Entered by: MaraS

10:49 Aug 12, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Chromatography
English term or phrase: is committed to accelerating the pace of disease and drug discovery.
Es una especie de eslogan, no encuentro una frase "redonda".
elsaque
está dedicado a acelerar el descubrimiento de enfermedades y fármacos
Explanation:
suerte,

Tamara :)
Selected response from:

MaraS
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2está dedicado a acelerar el descubrimiento de enfermedades y fármacosMaraS
5el compromiso es acelerar el descubrimiento de la enfermedad y la cura
Gabriela Rodriguez
5se ha comprometido a incrementar el ritmo de la investicación de la enfermedad y su tratamientoxxxjomasaov


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
se ha comprometido a incrementar el ritmo de la investicación de la enfermedad y su tratamiento


Explanation:
"comprometido" también puede ser "se ha entregado" "está dedicado"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2004-08-12 11:24:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tratamiento farmacológico

xxxjomasaov
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 31

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
está dedicado a acelerar el descubrimiento de enfermedades y fármacos


Explanation:
suerte,

Tamara :)

MaraS
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Palatnik
1 hr
  -> Gracias Margarita :o)

agree  Adriana Adarve
1 hr
  -> Gracias Adriana :o)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
el compromiso es acelerar el descubrimiento de la enfermedad y la cura


Explanation:
o la droga
suerte!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish