KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Modified Diglycidyl Ether

Spanish translation: Eter diglicidilo modificado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Modified Diglycidyl Ether
Spanish translation:Eter diglicidilo modificado
Entered by: Julio Torres

14:09 Feb 12, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / MSDS
English term or phrase: Modified Diglycidyl Ether
MSDS - Componentes peligrosos
Eloisa Anchezar
Mexico
Eter diglicidilo modificado
Explanation:
OK

Nº CAS 4206-61-5. International Chemical Safety Cards (WHO/IPCS ...
Fichas Internacionales de Seguridad Química. ETER DIGLICIDILO DE DIETILENGLICOL, ICSC: 0146. ... ETER DIGLICIDILO DE DIETILENGLICOL, ICSC: 0146. ...
http://www.mtas.es/insht/ipcsnspn/nspn0146.htm

Seguridad Industrial .::. elsalvador.com
... S. S. Eter diglicidílico. S. Sí. Eter diglicidílico de bisfenol A. S. Sí. Eter diglicidilo. S. S. Etilemimina. S. Sí. Fenol. S. S. Fibra de cristal (cristalino) ...
http://www.elsalvador.com/riesgos/2004/wca2.asp

Selected response from:

Julio Torres
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Eter diglicidilo modificadoJulio Torres
5éter diglicídico modificado
Marcela García


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
modified diglycidyl ether
Eter diglicidilo modificado


Explanation:
OK

Nº CAS 4206-61-5. International Chemical Safety Cards (WHO/IPCS ...
Fichas Internacionales de Seguridad Química. ETER DIGLICIDILO DE DIETILENGLICOL, ICSC: 0146. ... ETER DIGLICIDILO DE DIETILENGLICOL, ICSC: 0146. ...
http://www.mtas.es/insht/ipcsnspn/nspn0146.htm

Seguridad Industrial .::. elsalvador.com
... S. S. Eter diglicidílico. S. Sí. Eter diglicidílico de bisfenol A. S. Sí. Eter diglicidilo. S. S. Etilemimina. S. Sí. Fenol. S. S. Fibra de cristal (cristalino) ...
http://www.elsalvador.com/riesgos/2004/wca2.asp



Julio Torres
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 135

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 min
  -> Gracias avrvm_kvw

agree  Elinor Thomas
13 mins
  -> Gracias Elinor =)

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
modified diglycidyl ether
éter diglicídico modificado


Explanation:
me lo sopló mi marido que es químico, en realidad...
ejemplo: butano ( Eter diglicídico del 1,4-butanodiol )

Marcela García
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish