KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Aliphatic Polyolpolyglycidyl Ether

Spanish translation: poliolpoliglicidil éter alifático


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Aliphatic Polyolpolyglycidyl Ether
Spanish translation:poliolpoliglicidil éter alifático
Entered by: Eloisa Anchezar

15:59 Feb 13, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / MSDS
English term or phrase: Aliphatic Polyolpolyglycidyl Ether
MSDS - COMPONENTES PELIGROSOS
Éter Polipoglicidilo Alifático ??
Eloisa Anchezar
Mexico
poliolpoliglicidil éter alifático
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Yvonne Becker
Grading comment
THANK YOU ALL!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2poliolpoliglicidil éter alifático
Yvonne Becker
5Éter de poliol poliglicidilo alifático
Sonia Heidemann


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
aliphatic polyolpolyglycidyl ether
poliolpoliglicidil éter alifático


Explanation:


Yvonne Becker
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 218
Grading comment
THANK YOU ALL!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julio Torres: Poliol va separado. Checa el link y Feliz Día de San Valentín. http://www.3dsystems.com/products/datafiles/accura/msds/accu...
39 mins
  -> Gracias Julio Arturo

agree  Adriana de Groote: Según la referencia que pone Julio Arturo, sería "éter de..."
1 hr
  -> Gracias Adriana

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aliphatic polyolpolyglycidyl ether
Éter de poliol poliglicidilo alifático


Explanation:
Éter de poliol poliglicidilo alifático

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 46 mins (2005-02-13 19:45:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.3dsystems.com/products/datafiles/accura/ msds/Amethyst/24027-S02-00-B_MSDS_Accura_Amethyst_Spanish.pdf


http://www.3dsystems.com/products/datafiles/ accura/msds/si_45hc/24028-S12-00-B_SDS_SP_EU_45HC.pdf


    www.3dsystems.com/.../datafiles/accura/msds/ accugen_100/24001-S02-01_B_MSDS_accuGen_100_Nd_Ar_and_HC_sp.pdf
Sonia Heidemann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese