KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

tetraethylenepentamine

Spanish translation: tetraetilenopentamina


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tetraethylenepentamine
Spanish translation:tetraetilenopentamina
Entered by: Henry Hinds

01:17 Feb 17, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / MSDS
English term or phrase: tetraethylenepentamine
MSDS - Componentes peligrosos
Eloisa Anchezar
Mexico
tetraetilenopentamina
Explanation:
G
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
thank you both!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tetraetilenopentamina
Henry Hinds
4tetraetilenpentamina
Yvonne Becker


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tetraetilenopentamina


Explanation:
G

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 157
Grading comment
thank you both!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, AVRVM.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tetraetilenpentamina


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-02-17 01:26:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Anexo Ia 2001 del RD 363/1995.
... 112-57-2. 203-986-2. 612-060-00-0. NOMBRE. OTROS. 3,6,9-TRIAZAUNDECANO-1,11-DIAMINA.
TETRAETILENPENTAMINA. CLASIFICACION. Xn: R21/22. C: R34. R43. N: R51-53. ETIQUETADO ...
www.mtas.es/insht/legislation/RD/eti_AI_17.htm - 101k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] MERCOSUR/XVII SGT N° 3/P. RES N°.../03 REGLAMENTO TÉCNICO ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... y el producto de reacción de tetraetilenpentamina con ácidos grasos de “tall oil”
(tall oil = aceite de pino) (VII) (*) • Tetraetilenpentamina (IV ...
www.puntofocal.gov.ar/doc/arg2003/arg_144.pdf - Páginas similares

1413-94
... Butanol, dietilentriamina, etanol, trietilentetramina, tetraetilenpentamina,
tri-(2-hidroxietil) amina, 3,3-diaminodipropilamina, 4,4\'-diaminodibutilamina. ...
www.copitival.es/Copiti4/ normativa_alimentacion_16_1413-94.htm - 45k - En caché - Páginas similares

MERCOSUR/GMC/RES Nº 52/00
... producto de reacción de feniloxirano, tetraetielenpentamina y el producto de reacción
de tetraetilenpentamina con ácidos grasos de \"tall oil\" (VII) (*) (. ...
infoleg.mecon.gov.ar/txtnorma/65002.htm - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] Revestimiento de mastique epoxi M45/M46 Epoxy Mastique Coating
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... NOCIVO SI SE INHALA O INGIERE Contiene xileno (xilol), alcohol n-butílico,
tetraetilenpentamina, resina epóxica y sílice cristalina: NOCIVO SI SE LO INHALA. ...
www.benjaminmoore.com/tds/1034/TDSM45M46sp.pdf - Páginas similares



Yvonne Becker
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 218