KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

polyoxypropylenetriamine

Spanish translation: polioxipropilentriamina


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:polyoxypropylenetriamine
Spanish translation:polioxipropilentriamina
Entered by: Eloisa Anchezar

03:25 Feb 17, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / MSDS
English term or phrase: polyoxypropylenetriamine
MSDS - Proper shipping name
Eloisa Anchezar
Czech Republic
polioxipropilentriamina
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Yvonne Becker
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4polioxipropilentriamina
Yvonne Becker
4 +1polioxipropilenotriaminaLars Bradley
4polioxipropileno triaminaJulio Torres


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
polioxipropilenotriamina


Explanation:
polioxipropilenotriamina

Lars Bradley

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  michell: polioxipropilenotriamina
979 days

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
polioxipropilentriamina


Explanation:


Yvonne Becker
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 218

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lamberto Victorica: That´s it.
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Sandra Antunez
3 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Alberto Jimenez
4 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  elsaque
19 hrs
  -> Gracias

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
polioxipropileno triamina


Explanation:
No encontré referencias con triamina, pero sí con diamina:

Capítulo 2
... PPP. Isocianato (80/20-4,4/2,4-difenilmetano diisocianato). 49,2. Polimida (polioxipropileno ciclohexanona diimida). 50,0. Polioxipropileno diamina (PM 2000). ...
http://www.poliuretanos.com.br/Cap4/48Outros.htm



Julio Torres
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 135