KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

mixed polycycloaliphatic amines

Spanish translation: mezcla de aminas policicloalifáticas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mixed polycycloaliphatic amines
Spanish translation:mezcla de aminas policicloalifáticas
Entered by: Eloisa Anchezar

10:42 Feb 17, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / MSDS
English term or phrase: mixed polycycloaliphatic amines
mixed polycycloaliphatic amines was tested in rats for systemic effects in a subchronic (28 day) oral study at doses ranging from 15 to 300 mg/kg/day
Eloisa Anchezar
Czech Republic
mezcla de aminas policicloalifáticas
Explanation:
policloalifáticas - así, sin separar

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 58 mins (2005-02-17 13:40:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

perdón: policicloalifáticas
Selected response from:

Juan Carlstein
Grading comment
muchas gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mezcla de aminas policicloalifáticasJuan Carlstein
3 +1aminas policiclo alifáticas mezcladasmargamart
3aminas policiclo alifáticas fusionadasPocho


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aminas policiclo alifáticas fusionadas


Explanation:
He encontrado que se habla de las "aminas ciclo alifáticas" así que en tu caso será "policiclo".

Suerte!

Pocho
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aminas policiclo alifáticas mezcladas


Explanation:
none

margamart

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Cuesta: Yo diría una mezcla de aminas...
12 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mezcla de aminas policicloalifáticas


Explanation:
policloalifáticas - así, sin separar

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 58 mins (2005-02-17 13:40:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

perdón: policicloalifáticas

Juan Carlstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
muchas gracias a todos!