KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

ield oxygen readily to stimulate combustion of organic matter

Spanish translation: produce oxígeno sin demora para estimular la combustión de la materia orgánica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ield oxygen readily to stimulate combustion of organic matter
Spanish translation:produce oxígeno sin demora para estimular la combustión de la materia orgánica
Entered by: Francesca Samuel

01:37 Feb 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Hazardous materials
English term or phrase: ield oxygen readily to stimulate combustion of organic matter
Another one regarding hazards of oxidizers.
Francesca Samuel
United States
produzca oxígeno sin demora para estimular la combustión de la materia orgánica
Explanation:
Así lo diría
Selected response from:

Yvonne Becker
Grading comment
Esta traducción es la más acertada al contexto. Gracias a todos por su pronta asistencia.
Saludos, Francesca
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Suministre oxígeno en abundancia para estimular la combustión de la materia orgánicaJulio Torres
4 +1produzca oxígeno sin demora para estimular la combustión de la materia orgánica
Yvonne Becker
4entregue oxígeno fácilmente para estimular la combustión de materia orgánicaElba Banos


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entregue oxígeno fácilmente para estimular la combustión de materia orgánica


Explanation:
es "yield".
Puede ser también: Aporte oxígeno fácilmente para estimular la combustión de materia orgánica

Elba Banos
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
produzca oxígeno sin demora para estimular la combustión de la materia orgánica


Explanation:
Así lo diría

Yvonne Becker
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 218
Grading comment
Esta traducción es la más acertada al contexto. Gracias a todos por su pronta asistencia.
Saludos, Francesca

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
7 hrs
  -> Gracias

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Suministre oxígeno en abundancia para estimular la combustión de la materia orgánica


Explanation:
OK

Julio Torres
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 135