ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Rica en isoflavona y ácido grasos omega 3,6,9

Spanish translation: rich in isoflavones and omega 3, 6 and 9 fatty acids

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rica en isoflavona y ácido grasos omega 3, 6, 9
Spanish translation:rich in isoflavones and omega 3, 6 and 9 fatty acids
Entered by: David Russi

13:23 Apr 11, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: Rica en isoflavona y ácido grasos omega 3,6,9
One of the advantages of a product: chocolate soy milk powder.
gerarduru
rich in isoflavones and omega 3, 6 and 9 fatty acids
Explanation:
rich in isoflavones and omega 3, 6 and 9 fatty acids
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
4 pints. Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2rich in isoflavones and omega 3, 6 and 9 fatty acids
David Russi
5rich in isoflavones and omega fatty acids 3,6,9
Maria Bedoya
5rich in isoflavones and omega acids 3, 6 and 9
Aoife Kennedy


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rica en isoflavona y ácido grasos omega 3,6,9
rich in isoflavones and omega acids 3, 6 and 9


Explanation:
:)

Aoife Kennedy
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rica en isoflavona y ácido grasos omega 3,6,9
rich in isoflavones and omega 3, 6 and 9 fatty acids


Explanation:
rich in isoflavones and omega 3, 6 and 9 fatty acids

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 87
Grading comment
4 pints. Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hebe Martorella
6 mins

agree  Marian Greenfield: sounds like it's right out of an infomercial....
20 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rica en isoflavona y ácido grasos omega 3,6,9
rich in isoflavones and omega fatty acids 3,6,9


Explanation:
.

Maria Bedoya
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4