KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

MEDIA CONTACTS

Spanish translation: contactos con los medios de comunicación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:MEDIA CONTACTS
Spanish translation:contactos con los medios de comunicación
Entered by: InGoodSpanish

18:09 Jul 25, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
English term or phrase: MEDIA CONTACTS
MEDIA CONTACTS
InGoodSpanish
contactos con los medios de comunicación
Explanation:
I suggest this translation according to my previous experience.
Selected response from:

Beatriz Castellini
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8contactos con los medios de comunicación
Beatriz Castellini
5contactos mediáticos
Gerardo Comino


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
media contacts
contactos con los medios de comunicación


Explanation:
I suggest this translation according to my previous experience.

Beatriz Castellini
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sam Rios
0 min

agree  Miguel Falquez-Certain
2 mins

agree  paula13: También pueden ser los contactos dentro de los medio, no? Como esa película The People I know...
11 mins

agree  Heidi C: media es medios de comunicación
37 mins

agree  Margarita Gonzalez
1 hr

agree  SUSANAMAR
1 hr

agree  Gabriela Mejías
6 hrs

agree  Walter Landesman
7 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
media contacts
contactos mediáticos


Explanation:
Sin duda

Gerardo Comino
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8