KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

work of the applicant(s), or if based, in whole or in part,

Spanish translation: trabajo del (los) solicitante(s), o si están basados, en su totalidad o en parte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:work of the applicant(s), or if based, in whole or in part,
Spanish translation:trabajo del (los) solicitante(s), o si están basados, en su totalidad o en parte
Entered by: B. V Martin

23:44 Jul 25, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
English term or phrase: work of the applicant(s), or if based, in whole or in part,
Submissions must be the original work of the applicant(s), or if based, in whole or in part, on any other fictional or non-fictional material, published or unpublished, produced or unproduced, applicant(s) must submit proof of ownership rights along with application
InGoodSpanish
trabajo del (los) solicitante(s), o si están basados, en su totalidad o en parte
Explanation:
espero ayude
Selected response from:

B. V Martin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2trabajo del (los) solicitante(s), o si están basados, en su totalidad o en parteB. V Martin
4 +1obra original del participante/candidato(s), o si se basa total o parcialmente,
Margarita Gonzalez
3obra original del aspirante, o si esta basado en otra obra, totalmente o parcialmenteGabo Pena


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
trabajo del (los) solicitante(s), o si están basados, en su totalidad o en parte


Explanation:
espero ayude

B. V Martin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
15 mins
  -> gracias xenia!

agree  paula13
55 mins
  -> gracias paula

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
obra original del aspirante, o si esta basado en otra obra, totalmente o parcialmente


Explanation:
/

Gabo Pena
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
obra original del participante/candidato(s), o si se basa total o parcialmente,


Explanation:
Quienes presentan obra en un concurso son participantes o candidatos.

Margarita Gonzalez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 41

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Torres
15 mins
  -> ?