KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

shooting script

Spanish translation: guión de rodaje


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shooting script
Spanish translation:guión de rodaje
Entered by: InGoodSpanish

13:41 Jul 26, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
English term or phrase: shooting script
Please be aware that shooting scripts are not the form in which you should submit your scripts.
InGoodSpanish
guión de rodaje
Explanation:
Selected response from:

alque
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2guión de rodajealque
5 +1guión de filmación
Margarita Gonzalez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
guión de filmación


Explanation:
Distinto al inicial.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-07-26 13:47:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mientras que las primeras versiones pueden ser más literarias, el guión de filmación ya incorpora las indicaciones de cámara, pues ya el director ha elaborado el \"story-board\" con las imágenes que quiere y los ángulos desde donde las quiere.

Margarita Gonzalez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 41

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
7 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
guión de rodaje


Explanation:


alque
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Gonzalez: Sí, también se usa esta forma.
11 mins
  -> gracias marga!

agree  Miriam Garcia
3 hrs
  -> gracias miriam!