KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

In him

Spanish translation: querrían verse reflejados en él


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:In him
Spanish translation:querrían verse reflejados en él
Entered by: Adriana de Groote

16:37 Feb 20, 2006
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
English term or phrase: In him
He looks very intelligent. I think real lawyers would want to see themselves in him.
Liliana Garfunkel
Argentina
querrían verse reflejados en él
Explanation:
Una opción.
Selected response from:

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Grading comment
Gracias, Adriana!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9querrían verse reflejados en él
Adriana de Groote
5 +4(verse reflejados) en él
María Luisa Feely
4 +1reflejado en él
Marian Greenfield


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
in him
(verse reflejados) en él


Explanation:
suerte!!

María Luisa Feely
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Gonzalez
3 mins
  -> thanks marga!

agree  Pilar Esteban
3 mins
  -> Gracias Pilar!

agree  Marina Soldati
1 hr
  -> Gracias nuevamente, Marina!

agree  MitsukoD
8 hrs
  -> Gracias mil!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
in him
querrían verse reflejados en él


Explanation:
Una opción.

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Gracias, Adriana!
Notes to answerer
Asker:

Asker:


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaotl Altan
6 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

agree  Beta Cummins
27 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

agree  Egmont
30 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

agree  A.L.
34 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

agree  Marina Soldati
1 hr
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

agree  olv10siq
1 hr
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

agree  Marina56: ok
1 hr
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

agree  MitsukoD
8 hrs

agree  Patricia Prevost
2 days21 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in him
reflejado en él


Explanation:
o sea, le admiran tanto....

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MitsukoD: reflejados
8 hrs