KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

exhibition window

Spanish translation: periodo de exhibición


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:exhibition window
Spanish translation:periodo de exhibición
Entered by: Mitoazul

03:47 Sep 7, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
English term or phrase: exhibition window
Dice:
Licensee will cooperate in coordinating its exhibition window with that of such Broadcaster...

hablas de producir un programa de TV.

Gracias a tod@s.
Mitoazul
periodo de exhibición
Explanation:
Hola Mitoazul,
Una posibilidad.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

window = a time period
http://www.answers.com/window&r=67

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2006-09-07 04:03:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Periodo de exhibición
Días de exposición durante los cuales se exhibe un mensaje individual.

http://www.estoesmarketing.com/Diccionarios/ Diccionario%20de%20Publicidad.pdf (página 14)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
Gracias Oso.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1periodo de exhibiciónxxxOso
4su rango de exhibición o su exhibición publicitaria
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4espacio expositivo/ventana expositiva
Robert Copeland


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
espacio expositivo/ventana expositiva


Explanation:
mi sugerencia

Robert Copeland
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
periodo de exhibición


Explanation:
Hola Mitoazul,
Una posibilidad.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

window = a time period
http://www.answers.com/window&r=67

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2006-09-07 04:03:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Periodo de exhibición
Días de exposición durante los cuales se exhibe un mensaje individual.

http://www.estoesmarketing.com/Diccionarios/ Diccionario%20de%20Publicidad.pdf (página 14)

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Gracias Oso.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kaiser_Soze
10 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Kaiser ¶:^)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
su rango de exhibición o su exhibición publicitaria


Explanation:
Puede ser una u otra... Depende del contexto. Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 71