KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

BEGIN CLOSING CREDITS AND SCORE

Spanish translation: empiezan los créditos finales y música (de cierre)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:begin closing credits and score
Spanish translation:empiezan los créditos finales y música (de cierre)
Entered by: Steven Huddleston

19:05 Jul 12, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / film script
English term or phrase: BEGIN CLOSING CREDITS AND SCORE
Towards the end of the script, this phrase appears

BEGIN CLOSING CREDITS AND SCORE

What is the best translation for such?
bh101184
Empiezan los Créditos Finales y Música (de cierre)
Explanation:
Ah! Got it! ;-)
Selected response from:

Steven Huddleston
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias por tu respuesta bastante completa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Empiezan los Créditos Finales y Música (de cierre)
Steven Huddleston
4Comienzan los créditos y música de cierre
bmtraducciones
4comienzan los títulos / rótulos de salida y música originalMaria Kisic


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
begin closing credits and score
Empiezan los Créditos Finales y Música (de cierre)


Explanation:
Ah! Got it! ;-)

Steven Huddleston
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias por tu respuesta bastante completa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
3 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, AVRVM!

agree  Jaime Oriard
5 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Jaime!

agree  Alejandra Ruiz Roa
23 hrs
  -> ¡Gacias!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
begin closing credits and score
comienzan los títulos / rótulos de salida y música original


Explanation:
score - también partitura musical
en este caso, diría música original

Maria Kisic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
begin closing credits and score
Comienzan los créditos y música de cierre


Explanation:
otra opción

bmtraducciones
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4