KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

dissolve out - dissolve in

Spanish translation: fundido encadenado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dissolve out - dissolve in
Spanish translation:fundido encadenado
Entered by: sabine meouchi

11:05 Feb 11, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
English term or phrase: dissolve out - dissolve in
hola!

estoy traduciendo un guion y me aparecen DISSOLVE, DISSOLVE OUT y DISSOLVE IN
tengo entendido que no es lo mismo que FADE
si DISSOLVE lo traduzco como DISSOLVENCIA, como traduzco DISSOLVE OUT y DISSOLVE IN?

algo como transición de escenas?

gracias!
sabine meouchi
Italy
fundido encadenado
Explanation:
entre dos scenas
Selected response from:

kathryn davies
Grading comment
thanks! you've been so quick!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5disuelve aAleTolj
4 +1fundido encadenadokathryn davies


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fundido encadenado


Explanation:
entre dos scenas


kathryn davies
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks! you've been so quick!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SP traductora
2 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
disuelve a


Explanation:
He visto en guiones: "disuelve a" (dissolve in)
Creo que, de la misma manera, puedes utilizar "disuelve de" para "dissolve out.

¡Saludos!

AleTolj
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 10