KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

open water- off

Spanish translation: mar abierto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:open water
Spanish translation:mar abierto
Entered by: Gabriel Aramburo Siegert

17:43 Mar 6, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
English term or phrase: open water- off
they prepare for an open water shark encounter off the Florida Keys
Gracias colegas hoy no estoy "inspirada"
Terejimenez
encuentro con tiburones en el mar abierto de los Cayos de Florida
Explanation:
Good luck.
Selected response from:

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Grading comment
Muchas muchas gracias
Tere
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5encuentro con tiburones en el mar abierto de los Cayos de Florida
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
3 +1enfrentarse a un mar de tiburones
marta.mg


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
enfrentarse a un mar de tiburones


Explanation:
HTH

Marta

marta.mg
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  purificaci: un encuentro con tiburones en mar abierta
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
encuentro con tiburones en el mar abierto de los Cayos de Florida


Explanation:
Good luck.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
Muchas muchas gracias
Tere