KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

no sera el fin del mundo

Spanish translation: it won´t be the end of the world


19:26 Mar 8, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
English term or phrase: no sera el fin del mundo
philosophy
Alejandra
Spanish translation:it won´t be the end of the world
Explanation:
así mismo se usa, literalmente
Selected response from:

George Rabel
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6it won´t be the end of the world
George Rabel
5 +1It (that) will not be the end of the world...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
5it won´t be the end of the worldxxxdawn39


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
it won´t be the end of the world


Explanation:
así mismo se usa, literalmente

George Rabel
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxdawn39: ¡Me ganaste! Otro saludo y te devuelvo la referencia anterior > qellqa.com/PatoBanton/PatoLyrics/ StayPositive/Revelation.html. Un cordial saludo :))))
4 mins
  -> Muito obrigado, senhora Anoitecer!

agree  xxxTracyG
20 mins
  -> gracias, Tracy

agree  Clara Fuentes
49 mins
  -> Gracias, Clara

agree  sassa
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Sassa

agree  Refugio
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ruth

agree  Duckster
1 day3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Duckster

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
it won´t be the end of the world


Explanation:
Literal.
Un saludo cordial.
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-08 19:33:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"**The End of the World** -
**It Won\'t Be The \"End Of The World\"** If You Miss This Movie I get a big laugh out of watching inferior low-budget horror
-science fiction films that ...\".

atozee.com/video/vhs.pl/item-6305746176/video.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-08 19:35:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Pain pushing Petria into golden sunset - www.smh.com.au -
If I don\'t win **it won\'t be the end of the world**,\" she said. \"I\'ll
be going there to swim some PBs and see what that brings me. ...\".

www.smh.com.au/articles/2004/01/24/ 1074732657760.html?from=storyrhs

xxxdawn39
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
It (that) will not be the end of the world...


Explanation:
Good luck.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 9

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxdawn39: esperemos que no..., pero que cambie un poquito, ¿verdad? Otro saludito, Gabriel :)
4 mins
  -> Igual para tus lejanías... Un abrazo.