KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

No one will love me as the real me

Spanish translation: nadie me amará tal como soy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:No one will love me as the real me
Spanish translation:nadie me amará tal como soy
Entered by: Gabriel Aramburo Siegert

19:41 Mar 8, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
English term or phrase: No one will love me as the real me
No, not true...you can start again. I`ll help you.
Alejandra
nadie me amará tal como soy...
Explanation:
Good luck.
Selected response from:

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4nadie me amará tal como soy...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
5 +1Nadie me amará por mí mismo / mismaxxxdawn39
5nadie me amará como realmente soy
Alfredo Gonzalez
4nadie me amará por quien soy
David Russi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no one will love me as the real me
nadie me amará por quien soy


Explanation:
A possible translation

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 55

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
no one will love me as the real me
nadie me amará tal como soy...


Explanation:
Good luck.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ltemes: así me suena muy bien.
3 mins
  -> Mil gracias, Itemes.

agree  Clara Fuentes
36 mins
  -> Gracias, Clara.

agree  Cristina Canivell
14 hrs
  -> Gracias, Cris.

agree  Irene Caporale: :°) Madre mìa como va a acabar esto?
20 hrs
  -> Gracias, Irene.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
no one will love me as the real me
nadie me amará como realmente soy


Explanation:
No es verdad... puedes comenzar de nuevo. Yo te ayudaré.


saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Nadie me amará por mí mismo / misma


Explanation:
:(

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-08 20:12:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Y sigue...

\"No, no es cierto..., te doy otra oportunidad. Cuenta conmigo\"

¡Qué bonitoooo!

Un cordial saludo.
:))

xxxdawn39
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marsha Wilkie
1 hr
  -> muchas gracias, Marsha. Un cordial saludo :)