KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

component/composite tape

Spanish translation: videocassette de grabación por componentes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:component/composite tape
Spanish translation:videocassette de grabación por componentes
Entered by: xxx------

11:03 Jun 24, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / television
English term or phrase: component/composite tape
If the edited master/final sweetened master is produced on a component tape medium such as D-1 or Digital Betacam, the delivered master shall match its source element.If the edited master/final sweetened master is produced on a composite tape medium such as D-2
Maria Pugliese
Argentina
videocassette de grabación por componentes
Explanation:
Videocassette profesional de grabación digital por componentes

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 56 mins (2004-06-24 15:00:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ommtv.com/evvformglosario0.htm
Selected response from:

xxx------
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2videocassette de grabación por componentesxxx------
4component tape/composite tapebiblios


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
videocassette de grabación por componentes


Explanation:
Videocassette profesional de grabación digital por componentes

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 56 mins (2004-06-24 15:00:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ommtv.com/evvformglosario0.htm

xxx------
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sassa
34 days
  -> Gracias!

agree  Carmen Loren
48 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
component tape/composite tape


Explanation:
Me parece que la dirección que te envío puede ser de utilidad


    Reference: http://www.sound-light.com.pe/glo.htm
biblios