KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

a cart machine

Spanish translation: mezcladora


21:15 Aug 3, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / ++++
English term or phrase: a cart machine
looping
luchi
Argentina
Spanish translation:mezcladora
Explanation:
Creo q es con este termino a q se refieren a "cart machine"...suponiendo q se refiere a la mezcla o union o enlace de pistas (looping).
Selected response from:

cecilia_fraga
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1máquina para editar, de edición
Lillian van den Broeck
3 +2mezcladora
cecilia_fraga


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 days5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mezcladora


Explanation:
Creo q es con este termino a q se refieren a "cart machine"...suponiendo q se refiere a la mezcla o union o enlace de pistas (looping).

cecilia_fraga
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
502 days

agree  xxxASUY: es lo mismo que editora, no?
502 days

10 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
máquina para editar, de edición


Explanation:
...

Lillian van den Broeck
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxASUY
495 days
  -> gracias Asuy...